Razer Synapse 3 problem

Post Reply
ziiio
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Nov 25, 2019 11:44 am

Razer Synapse 3 problem

Post by ziiio » Mon Nov 25, 2019 11:48 am

It doesn't work whenever I enable Aster. Any ideas?
Razer Synapse 2 works perfectly but I don't know what to do with Synapse 3. I couldn't open it on either the stations, but it still runs in the background. The reason why I need it works because I need different profiles for keyboard and mouse for different programs to work on but the program didn't work or couldn't open it. I tried to launch Razer Synapse 3 but it didn't locate the keyboard or mouse or audio devices that I got from Razer
I appreciate any comments and helps. Please guide me if you can.

Lofi0001
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Apr 10, 2020 9:12 pm

Re: Razer Synapse 3 problem

Post by Lofi0001 » Fri Apr 10, 2020 9:14 pm

Good to see their customer service providing quick solutions :roll:

I also have this problem and it's a complete dealbreaker if this software won't work with my peripherals.
I would have bought this software too.

psychrabi
Posts: 29
Joined: Tue Jul 04, 2017 1:49 pm

Re: Razer Synapse 3 problem

Post by psychrabi » Thu Jun 04, 2020 11:51 am

From ASTER control panel,
special settings.PNG
special settings.PNG (71.94 KiB) Viewed 3766 times
Please apply a special setting of chklevel100:
(Workplaces tab -> System section -> right click on the icon of system case -> Special settings -> chklevel100 -> Apply -> Reboot PC).
checklevel100.png
checklevel100.png (80.21 KiB) Viewed 3766 times

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest